KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

realizacja roszczeń

English translation: in order to satisfy your claims


12:58 Nov 19, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: realizacja roszczeń
Nasze zobowiązanie wynikające z niniejszej gwarancji zmniejsza się o kwotę każdej płatności dokonanej przez nasz Bank w wyniku realizacji Państwa roszczeń z niniejszej gwarancji.

fulfillment of your claims?
thirdwitch
English translation:in order to satisfy your claims
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in order to satisfy your claims
asia20002
4in resolving your claims (concerning)
Frank MacroJanus


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in order to satisfy your claims


Explanation:
Propozycja.

asia20002
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: bardzo anglo-grzecznie :)
39 mins
  -> thank you a lot :)

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Karol Kawczyński
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in resolving your claims (concerning)


Explanation:
I think this captures it.

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267