KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ekspozycja

English translation: displayed products / products on display


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ekspozycja
English translation:displayed products / products on display
Entered by: literary

08:51 Nov 26, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: ekspozycja
uszkodzenia mienia sklepu, w tym ekspozycji
np.
http://forum.gazeta.pl/forum/w,28680,111557581,111557581,usz...
literary
displayed products / products on display
Explanation:
displayed products, products on display, product display
Selected response from:

Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3displayed products / products on display
Krystian Kopeć
3shop frontjarekab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
displayed products / products on display


Explanation:
displayed products, products on display, product display


    Reference: http://www.thedailycity.com/2012/07/ikea-orlando-revamps-its...
Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Szymenderski
50 mins

agree  malgorzatamaria
4 hrs

agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes.
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shop front


Explanation:
ew. shop window


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/marketing_market...
    Reference: http://pl.bab.la/slownik/polski-angielski/wystawa-sklepowa
jarekab
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20