KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

płatność na miejscu

English translation: payment upon arrival/on-site payment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:płatność na miejscu
English translation:payment upon arrival/on-site payment
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

23:14 Mar 7, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / finanse-płatności
Polish term or phrase: płatność na miejscu
"Nie daj sobie wmówić, że „można to załatwić inaczej”, nawet jeśli będzie taniej! Nie licz na uczciwość drugiej osoby, nie przelewaj pieniędzy na cudze konto, nie wierz w jakieś „przedpłaty” przed wyjazdem, płatność na miejscu gotówką itd. 100% wyjazdu załatwiasz na stronie airbnb.pl , tam też wysyłasz wszystkie wiadomości i tam płacisz za mieszkanie – nie rób nigdy odstępstw od tej reguły."

https://duze-podroze.pl/oszustwa-na-airbnb/
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
payment upon arrival
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-07 23:22:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jazz on Columbus Circle in New York, USA - Find Cheap Hostels and Rooms ...
Hostelworld › hosteldetails.php › New-Y...
Things to Note. Jazz on Columbus Circle's Policies & CoJazz on Columbus Circle's Policies & Condittttions: Cancellation policy: 24 hours before arrival. Payment upon arrival by

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-07 23:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

International Students Residence in New York, USA - Find Cheap Hostels and ...
Hostelworld › hosteldetails.php › New-Y...
Method of Payment upon arrival: Credit and Debit Cards (Mastercard, Visa), Cash, Traveller Cheque. NOT INCLUDED: (NEW YORK STATE & LOCAL TAX) 14.75% PLUS ...
Rating
6.9/10(2,014)
AdventureResidence JFK/NYC, New York, USA: Book Now! - Hostelbookers
HostelBookers › ... › Hostel new-york
AdventureResidence JFK/NYC Hostel. 538 East 86th street #3 Brooklyn 11236, Brooklyn, New York, USA .... Payment upon arrival by CASH only. TAXES NOT INCLUDED - 14.75 %
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2payment upon arrival
Dariusz Saczuk
3payment on the spot
geopiet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment upon arrival


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-07 23:22:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jazz on Columbus Circle in New York, USA - Find Cheap Hostels and Rooms ...
Hostelworld › hosteldetails.php › New-Y...
Things to Note. Jazz on Columbus Circle's Policies & CoJazz on Columbus Circle's Policies & Condittttions: Cancellation policy: 24 hours before arrival. Payment upon arrival by

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-07 23:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

International Students Residence in New York, USA - Find Cheap Hostels and ...
Hostelworld › hosteldetails.php › New-Y...
Method of Payment upon arrival: Credit and Debit Cards (Mastercard, Visa), Cash, Traveller Cheque. NOT INCLUDED: (NEW YORK STATE & LOCAL TAX) 14.75% PLUS ...
Rating
6.9/10(2,014)
AdventureResidence JFK/NYC, New York, USA: Book Now! - Hostelbookers
HostelBookers › ... › Hostel new-york
AdventureResidence JFK/NYC Hostel. 538 East 86th street #3 Brooklyn 11236, Brooklyn, New York, USA .... Payment upon arrival by CASH only. TAXES NOT INCLUDED - 14.75 %

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Małgorzata.

agree  Robert Foltyn
16 mins
  -> Thank you, Robert.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment on the spot


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/LBb2Jd

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88