KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

czy wizyta jest zasadna?

English translation: is this visist justifiable / legitymate / well founded


13:48 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: czy wizyta jest zasadna?
Własnie czy wogole dobrze ze tam i tam np jedziemy z wizytą? jak to ładnie napisac zeby nikogo nie narazić?
asioczek
English translation:is this visist justifiable / legitymate / well founded
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is this visist justifiable / legitymate / well founded
bartek
4 +1is this visit necessaryMagdalena Hunter
3 +1Do You think, we have to meet?
ArturSz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is this visist justifiable / legitymate / well founded


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Dziękuję! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdat: well founded pojawia sie w oficjalnych dok, imigracyjnych
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is this visit necessary


Explanation:
nie przesadzajac z formalizmem

Magdalena Hunter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Do You think, we have to meet?


Explanation:
grzeczniej troszkę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-04-01 14:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or we can to meet

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
57 mins

neutral  Pawel Bartoszewicz: "you" z małej litery i bez przecinka
489 days