KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

na stanowisku: eksploatacji

English translation: operator


23:40 May 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: na stanowisku: eksploatacji
...spełnia wymagania do wykonywania pracy na stanowisku: EKSPLOATACJI
czy tę eksploatację przerobić na "eksploatatora"?
makawa
English translation:operator
Explanation:
Tutaj masz całe wyjaśnienie
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1017156?float=1
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
to niech tak zostanie. dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operator
ZenonStyczyrz
3operational (engineering) positionA.G.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operator


Explanation:
Tutaj masz całe wyjaśnienie
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1017156?float=1

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
to niech tak zostanie. dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: oczywiście zgadzam się z Toba i z samym sobą :-)))
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :))))))))))))))))

agree  Joanna Rączka: popieram w pełni
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational (engineering) position


Explanation:

... The candidate must also have hands on experience within an operational position along with previous experience within manufacturing. ...
www.financedirector.com/jd2.asp?ID=19790 - 50k - Kopia - Podobne strony

... Applicants should have approx 2 years experience working in an Operational/Engineering position supporting diverse customer base . ...
www.itjobpages.co.uk/jbsearch_list.asp?RefID=435670 - 8k - Kopia - Podobne strony

operator IMO to jedno lub kilka stanowisk, natomiast eksploatacja - to nadzór nad cało¶cia

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): ZenonStyczyrz, bartek, Joanna Rączka