KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

operator obrabiarek skrawajacych

English translation: machine tool operator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:operator obrabiarek skrawajacych
English translation:machine tool operator
Entered by: Ireneusz Nagorny

20:08 Oct 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / szkola zawodowa
Polish term or phrase: operator obrabiarek skrawajacych
termin ze swiadecrwa ukonczenia szkoly zawodowej w Polsce.Nie mam pojecia jak to tlumaczyc.
Ireneusz Nagorny
machine tool operator
Explanation:
W guglu dziesi±tki tysięcy linków.
Selected response from:

PiotrA
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4machine tool operator
PiotrA
5machinist
robwoj


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
machine tool operator


Explanation:
W guglu dziesi±tki tysięcy linków.

PiotrA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
3 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Matthew Hammond
2 hrs

agree  Kathy O
3 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
machinist


Explanation:
tak jest w USA, w Polsce niektórzy tłumaczą opisowo machine tool operator co oznacza prawie to samo (machinist jest według mnie szeszym pojęciem)

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14