KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

próbne wykonanie

English translation: a trial cylinder replacement attempt


21:13 Dec 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: próbne wykonanie
próbne wykonanie wymiany butli przez kierowcę wózka pod nadzorem instruktora
a może to pomin±ć i od razu supervised...
te nasze nazwy takie długie...
makawa
English translation:a trial cylinder replacement attempt
Explanation:
A trial attempt without instruction. BOPPPS- Participatory Learning. In this section the material to be learn is delivered ...
web.uvic.ca/terc/ta_corner/documents/Lesson_Planning.ppt - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a trial cylinder replacement attemptA.G.
3supervised cylinder replacementGrzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
próbne wykonanie
supervised cylinder replacement


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 32 mins (2005-12-22 23:46:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w takim razie:
1)próbne wykonanie to: supervised cylinder replacement practice
2)samodzielna wymiana: the operator's replacing cylinders autonomously, under supervision.


    Reference: http://www.blossmangas.com/forklift.html
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
próbne wykonanie
a trial cylinder replacement attempt


Explanation:
A trial attempt without instruction. BOPPPS- Participatory Learning. In this section the material to be learn is delivered ...
web.uvic.ca/terc/ta_corner/documents/Lesson_Planning.ppt - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: trial i attempt to jakby to samo
8 hrs
  -> zgoda. S±dziłem,że jak rozdziele, to troche mniej. An attempt at ...///(Intencj± było podkreslenie wstępnego charakteru tej próby)

agree  Matthew Hammond
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję