KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

w trybie określonym w zarządzeniu

English translation: appointed in the manner set out in the ordinance


16:01 Dec 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: w trybie określonym w zarządzeniu
...komisją egzaminacyjną powołaną w trybie określonym w zarządzeniu....
moonika
English translation:appointed in the manner set out in the ordinance
Explanation:
i cetera
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3appointed in the manner set out in the ordinancepidzej
3 -2pursuant to the order
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
w trybie określonym w zarządzeniu
pursuant to the order


Explanation:
propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: w trybie to nie na podstawie
3 mins

disagree  Magczer: podane tłumaczenie = na podstawie/zgodnie z/na mocy...
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w trybie określonym w zarządzeniu
appointed in the manner set out in the ordinance


Explanation:
i cetera

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magczer
2 hrs

agree  bartek
5 days

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
100 days