KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

szkolenia przystanowiskowe

English translation: on-job training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szkolenia przystanowiskowe
English translation:on-job training
Entered by: monepi

12:24 Oct 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: szkolenia przystanowiskowe
szkolenia przystanowiskowe z zakresu wykonywania korekty i manualnego wprowadzania dokumentów
monepi
on-job training
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ykctnb
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3on-the-job trainingMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1on-job training
Adam Lankamer
4 +1hands-on training
IwonaASzymaniak
4postal trainings on corrections and hard copies feeding
Marek Urban


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on-job training


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ykctnb

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: i też on-the-job jak w: On-the-job training is usually most effective for vocational work :)
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on-the-job training


Explanation:
4 miliony trafień

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="on-the-job-training"&lr...


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  kterelak
34 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Malina9
1 day14 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hands-on training


Explanation:
Bardziej potoczne, inna propozycja
Różna pisownia: Hands On, handson, hands-on


IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Slattery: even supervised hands-on training - rozumiem, ze przy stanowisku kogos innego, nie wlasnym, co wykluczaloby odpowiedzi innych Kolegow
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postal trainings on corrections and hard copies feeding


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7