KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

usługi patronackie

English translation: sponsorship services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:usługi patronackie
English translation:sponsorship services
Entered by: FishX

22:13 Oct 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / job description
Polish term or phrase: usługi patronackie
fragment z życiorysu:

Odpowiedzialny za rozbudowę działu, sprzedaż powierzchni reklamowej, usług patronackich, usług agencyjnych dla innych firm, analizę rynku, kontakty
z Kluczowymi Klientami, wdrażanie programów lojalnościowych, promocję nowych produktów, organizację imprez o charakterze targowym.
FishX
Poland
sponsoring services
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yyv3sw
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
myślę, że o to chodzi, chociąz w końcu napisałem sponsorship services. Dziekuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sponsoring services
bartek
3outlet services
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sponsoring services


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yyv3sw

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
myślę, że o to chodzi, chociąz w końcu napisałem sponsorship services. Dziekuję bardzo!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outlet services


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="outlet services"&btnG=S...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28