sporządzanie pism firmowych

English translation: business correspondence

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: sporządzanie pism firmowych
z CV

Prośba o pomoc
Kasiunia
English translation:business correspondence
Explanation:
How to write basic business correspondence. From your cover letter to your thank you letter. With phone tips too.
not much of a Pro question this.
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
O to właśnie mi chodziło. Wielkie dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2business correspondence
pidzej
2writing company letters
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
writing company letters


Explanation:
http://neworleans.craigslist.org/ofc/228400038.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-21 18:55:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo:

writing business letters
http://www.writing-business-letters.com/

(68400 linków w google'u)

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business correspondence


Explanation:
How to write basic business correspondence. From your cover letter to your thank you letter. With phone tips too.
not much of a Pro question this.

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
O to właśnie mi chodziło. Wielkie dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift
59 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
2 hrs