KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

monter instalacji i urządzeń sanitarnych

English translation: mechanical / sanitary sewage systems and sanitary appliances / fixture fitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:monter instalacji i urządzeń sanitarnych
English translation:mechanical / sanitary sewage systems and sanitary appliances / fixture fitter
Entered by: Jolo

14:43 Apr 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / świadectwo ukończenia szkły zasadniczej
Polish term or phrase: monter instalacji i urządzeń sanitarnych
Ukończył naukę w ZSZ w zawodzie monter instalacji i urządzeń sanitarnych.
Jolo
mechanical / sanitary sewage systems and sanitary appliances / fixture fitter
Explanation:
to są fitters
słownik budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mechanical / sanitary sewage systems and sanitary appliances / fixture fitter
bartek
4Pipefitter / fixture fitter
Simon Poplawski
4sanitary intallations and equipment assembler
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanitary intallations and equipment assembler


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2wov6l

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mechanical / sanitary sewage systems and sanitary appliances / fixture fitter


Explanation:
to są fitters
słownik budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: z pewnością fitter :)
4 hrs

3249 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pipefitter / fixture fitter


Explanation:
A pipefitter is a tradesperson who installs, assembles, fabricates, maintains and repairs mechanical piping systems. Pipefitters usually begin as helpers or apprentices. Journeyman pipefitters deal with



Simon Poplawski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish