International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

wpisana do księgi ucznia pod numerem 1468

English translation: Student Register Number XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wpisana do księgi ucznia pod numerem XXX
English translation:Student Register Number XXX
Entered by: Caryl Swift

12:59 Jan 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificate
Polish term or phrase: wpisana do księgi ucznia pod numerem 1468
Zaświadczenie wydane przez Liceum Ogólnokształcące dla uczennicy III klasy w celu przedstawienia w szkole w Szwecji.
"Dyrektor Liceum.... zaświadcza, że XXX urodzona..., zamieszkała..., wpisana do księgi ucznia pod numerem 1468, jest uczennica drudiej klasy."
Fabino
Student Register Number 1468
Explanation:
'... that XXX, date of birth 00.00.00., Student Register Number 1468, is ...'
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Student Register Number 1468
Caryl Swift
3registered in the Register of Students under 1468Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registered in the Register of Students under 1468


Explanation:
Na przyklad tak.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Student Register Number 1468


Explanation:
'... that XXX, date of birth 00.00.00., Student Register Number 1468, is ...'

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 148