KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

technologia budowy urządzeń chłodniczych

English translation: R.e.: Manufacturing and assembly processes


10:14 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: technologia budowy urządzeń chłodniczych
Kolejny przedmiot ze świadectwa dojrzałości technikum. Absolwent ma tytuł technika mechanika, specjalność - urządzenia chłodnicze [refrigeration equipment].
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:R.e.: Manufacturing and assembly processes
Explanation:
na podstawie spisu treści podręcznika (jest również maintenance i repair)
zapich.itc.pw.edu.pl/ksiazka/69.php - 16k
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4refrigeration equipment: construction technologyZofia Wislocka
3cooling equipment construction's technology
CalBoy
3R.e.: Manufacturing and assembly processesA.G.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refrigeration equipment: construction technology


Explanation:
:)

Zofia Wislocka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
R.e.: Manufacturing and assembly processes


Explanation:
na podstawie spisu treści podręcznika (jest również maintenance i repair)
zapich.itc.pw.edu.pl/ksiazka/69.php - 16k

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooling equipment construction's technology


Explanation:
albo tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8