KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

czynnosci objeta umowa

English translation: actions covered by the hereof contract (agreement)


19:40 Apr 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: czynnosci objeta umowa
Agent oswiadcza, ze ma odpowiedzialnosc zawodowa okreslona w obowiazujacym ustawodawstwie za czynnosci objete niniejsza umowa.

Z umowy posrednictwa
Kathy O
Canada
English translation:actions covered by the hereof contract (agreement)
Explanation:
Moja propozycja :)
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2activities described in this contractBubz
3 +3actions covered by the hereof contract (agreement)
~Ania~
4 +1transactions provided for in/covered by/settled in this agreement/contract
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transactions provided for in/covered by/settled in this agreement/contract


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Kasińska
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actions covered by the hereof contract (agreement)


Explanation:
Moja propozycja :)

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
7 hrs

agree  happy-go-lucky
14 hrs

agree  Monika Kasińska
7 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activities described in this contract


Explanation:
or agreement


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 hr
  -> Dziekuje :)

agree  skisteeps
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :)