KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

zarzadzanie przez cele i wyniki

English translation: management by objectives and results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zarzadzanie przez cele i wyniki
English translation:management by objectives and results
Entered by: Kathy O

18:20 Nov 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: zarzadzanie przez cele i wyniki
tez z opisu przedmiotu Podstawy zaradzania:
zarzadzanie przez cele i wyniki
Kathy O
Canada
management by objectives and results
Explanation:
Tak też można - IMO. :-)

Skracane jako MBOR albo MBO/R
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje, choc odpowiedz Smoka tez jest prawidlowa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4management by objectives and results
Piotr Bienkowski
4goal- and performance-oriented managementsmok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goal- and performance-oriented management


Explanation:
IMO

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
management by objectives and results


Explanation:
Tak też można - IMO. :-)

Skracane jako MBOR albo MBO/R


    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/Management-Objectives-Results-Business...
    Reference: http://openlibrary.org/b/OL4907383M
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje, choc odpowiedz Smoka tez jest prawidlowa.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Jańczuk
3 mins

agree  Marian Krzymiński
12 mins

agree  smok
55 mins

agree  Polangmar
3 hrs