KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

programowy rok ukończenia

English translation: scheduled high/secondary school graduation date/year


21:05 Nov 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: programowy rok ukończenia
Programowy rok ukończenia szkoły średniej: 2010
makawa
English translation:scheduled high/secondary school graduation date/year
Explanation:
Przykładowo
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
expected
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scheduled high/secondary school graduation date/year
Witold Chocholski
4planned graduation yearpejo9
4anticipated year of completion
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheduled high/secondary school graduation date/year


Explanation:
Przykładowo

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
expected

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude: w różnych formularzach występuje raczej expected..:)
19 mins
  -> Dziękuję, ale wtedy to chyba oznacza "spodziewany"?

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anticipated year of completion


Explanation:
tak to się mówi w Australii

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planned graduation year


Explanation:
jesli chodzi o ukonczenie roku szkolnego zamiast programowy moim zdaniem powinno byc planowany ?!

pejo9