KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Dyplom uzyskania tytulu zawodowego

English translation: Certificate of professional qualifications/professional qualifications certificate


13:45 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Dyplom uzyskania tytulu zawodowego
Polish term or phrase: Dyplom uzyskania tytulu zawodowego
Potwierdza uzyskanie tytulu zawodowego (ratownik medyczny) na podstawie egzaminu z przygotowania zawodowego.
magry
English translation:Certificate of professional qualifications/professional qualifications certificate
Explanation:
I insist. Truly.
Selected response from:

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Certificate of professional qualifications/professional qualifications certificate
Olga Slattery
4Certificate of professional title
bajbus
4professional title diploma
MagDol
4 -1Profession certificateAgnieszka Matuszewska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional title diploma


Explanation:
Jedna z możliwości

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of professional title


Explanation:
albo tak

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Profession certificate


Explanation:
ewentualnie 'profession diploma'




    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&rlz=1T4ADBR_enPL26...
Agnieszka Matuszewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Olga Slattery: omg. pls read what you googled again. 'profession' is used as an adjective in said.
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Certificate of professional qualifications/professional qualifications certificate


Explanation:
I insist. Truly.

Olga Slattery
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
3 hrs
  -> thank you :)

agree  Bubz
5 hrs
  -> thank you :)