KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

wizytówka

English translation: credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wizytówka
English translation:credit
Entered by: Jolo

23:58 Nov 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / referencje
Polish term or phrase: wizytówka
Referencje z domu dziecka ( stanowisko- młodszy wychowawca)

Posiadane zdolności interpersonalne sprawiają,że Pani Monika stanowi doskonałą wizytówkę placówki zarówno w kontaktach z wychowankami, jak i z pracownikami.
Jolo
credit
Explanation:
..is a great credit to...

Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2credit
~Ania~
4representativePolangmar
4pride
Maciej Andrzejczak
3model/showcase
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pride


Explanation:
Monica is the pride of ...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representative


Explanation:
Tak bym dał, aby można było to powiązać z "kontaktach z wychowankami, jak i z pracownikami".

is an excellent representative
http://tinyurl.com/66f4by

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model/showcase


Explanation:
exemplar

Edyta Sawin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit


Explanation:
..is a great credit to...



~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)

agree  mpoho
9 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)