KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

prace nad

English translation: development (of)


18:22 Nov 23, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: prace nad
Pan X brał udział w poniżej wymienionych projektach:

Prace nad systemem InsightNET, stworzenie modułu "SubSources Profiles"
makawa
English translation:development (of)
Explanation:
...participation in the development of...
Jak widzę, chodzi tu o udział w opracowywaniu systemu.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4development (of)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4 +1studies/works/research on
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studies/works/research on


Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
48 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
development (of)


Explanation:
...participation in the development of...
Jak widzę, chodzi tu o udział w opracowywaniu systemu.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clairee
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Magczer
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!