KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

potwierdzenie przyjęcia zlecenia

English translation: order acceptance confirmation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:potwierdzenie przyjęcia zlecenia
English translation:order acceptance confirmation
Entered by: dinde

00:02 Feb 16, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: potwierdzenie przyjęcia zlecenia
"klient akceptuje warunki realizacji zlecenia na udostępnionym przez firmę potwierdzeniu przyjęcia zlecenia"
Ewa Kondracka
order acceptance confirmation
Explanation:
hh
Selected response from:

dinde
Grading comment
dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6order acceptance confirmationdinde
4order confirmationcrooleak
3acknowledgment of receipt of the order
Miriam300


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
order acceptance confirmation


Explanation:
hh

dinde
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: lub "order receipt confirmation" w zaleznosci od szerszego kontekstu
22 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  anne wagner-findeisen: agree, and agree w Bubz
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  moser.ilja: iljamose: agree
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  xxxKhrystene: I think it's more accepting the order, rather that it having been received.
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Polangmar: order acceptance confirmation
23 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  kaliope
2 days17 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acknowledgment of receipt of the order


Explanation:
acknowledgment of receipt of the order

Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order confirmation


Explanation:
W NY oficjalnie starczylo.

crooleak