KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ITS

English translation: Individual Study Program


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ITS
English translation:Individual Study Program

20:44 Mar 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: ITS
Indywidualny Tok Studiów, Indywidualny Tryb Studiowania
Individual Study Program
Explanation:
e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-29 20:53:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ptsem.edu/climb/dmin/des-dmin-is.htm

lub:
Independent Study Program

http://www.oxnardsd.org/pubs/bps/div_9/9705bp.htm
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Individual Study Program
*eva*
3Individual course of studies
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Individual course of studies


Explanation:
exact method would certainly then be ensured when the individual course of first-year students was registered through the individual course of studies and then ...
www.uni-essen.de/isa/erlaeuterung_en.htm

... is first and foremost characterized by intensive and continual academic supervision for students in planning their individual course of studies, an approach ...
www.asee.org/international/INTERTECH2002/225.pdf

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Individual Study Program


Explanation:
e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-29 20:53:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ptsem.edu/climb/dmin/des-dmin-is.htm

lub:
Independent Study Program

http://www.oxnardsd.org/pubs/bps/div_9/9705bp.htm


    Reference: http://www.uchsc.edu/sm/psych/divpsy/isp.htm
*eva*
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavo: też tak bym to napisał
8 hrs
  -> dzieki ;o)

agree  joannap
2 days17 hrs