KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

organizadium policealnego studium zawodowego dla mlodziezy niepracujacej

English translation: organization of a post-secondary vocational education for unemployed youth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:organizadium policealnego studium zawodowego dla mlodziezy niepracujacej
English translation:organization of a post-secondary vocational education for unemployed youth
Entered by: magdat

23:39 Feb 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: organizadium policealnego studium zawodowego dla mlodziezy niepracujacej
calosc z dyplomu ukonczenia studium zawodowego

w zdaniu: dyplom jest dokumentem stwierdzajacym posiadanie kwalifikacji okreslonych w zarzadzeniu ministra w sprawie organizacji policealnego studium zawodowego ..
magdat
organization of a post-secondary vocational education for unemployed youth
Explanation:
organization of a post-secondary vocational education for unemployed youth
powodzenia
Selected response from:

Joanna Szulc
Grading comment
przepraszam, organizacja, oczywiscie, ze tak powinno byc,
dziekuje za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2organization of a post-secondary vocational education for unemployed youthJoanna Szulc
3the organizing of a vocational college for unemployed youth
Lucyna Długołęcka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organization of a post-secondary vocational education for unemployed youth


Explanation:
organization of a post-secondary vocational education for unemployed youth
powodzenia


Joanna Szulc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
przepraszam, organizacja, oczywiscie, ze tak powinno byc,
dziekuje za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sparow: or setting up ...vocational college for young unemployed people
10 mins
  -> serdeczne dzieki

agree  bartek: wlasnie, Joanno, raczej college, bo edukacje, to kto inny organizuje :-) to raptem studium :-)
8 hrs
  -> serdeczne dzieki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the organizing of a vocational college for unemployed youth


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish