KudoZ home » Polish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

studia wyższe zawodowe

English translation: higher vocational studies


18:15 Feb 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diplomas
Polish term or phrase: studia wyższe zawodowe
z dyplomu ukonczenia uczelni wyzsze: odbyl studia wyzsze zawodowe
Miza
English translation:higher vocational studies
Explanation:
... Faculty of Business Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences Faculty of Science
and Engineering College of Higher Vocational Studies School of Creative Media, ...
www.forumjam.co.uk/univ asia/hongkong/hongkong-cityu.html

... skills and knowledge and provide them with the opportunity to either progress towards
the BA Professional Housing Studies or other higher vocational studies. ...
www.uce.ac.uk/web2/builtenv/housing_studies.html -
.. NSW - Diploma in Community Services (Welfare), Associate Diploma in Social Science
(Community Welfare); College of Higher Vocational Studies, City University ...
www.myfuture.edu.au/services/ default.asp?FunctionID=5350&CourseID=6622
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4higher vocational studies
bartek
4higher professional education
maciejm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
higher professional education


Explanation:
... The RCGP continues to press for vocational training to be augmented by a period
of higher professional education during the early years of a principal’s ...

Higher Professional Education in General Practice (HPE) Have you completed
your Vocational Training within the last two years? The ...



    Reference: http://www.rcgp.org.uk/education/higher_pro_dev.asp?menuid
    Reference: http://www.wmdeanery.org/gp/HPE.asp
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
studia wyższe zawodowe
higher vocational studies


Explanation:
... Faculty of Business Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences Faculty of Science
and Engineering College of Higher Vocational Studies School of Creative Media, ...
www.forumjam.co.uk/univ asia/hongkong/hongkong-cityu.html

... skills and knowledge and provide them with the opportunity to either progress towards
the BA Professional Housing Studies or other higher vocational studies. ...
www.uce.ac.uk/web2/builtenv/housing_studies.html -
.. NSW - Diploma in Community Services (Welfare), Associate Diploma in Social Science
(Community Welfare); College of Higher Vocational Studies, City University ...
www.myfuture.edu.au/services/ default.asp?FunctionID=5350&CourseID=6622

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
dziekuje