KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

płm

English translation: semigloss


19:00 Apr 24, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: płm
FARBA DO GRZEJNIKÓW BIAŁA PŁM 0.5 L (60050012) NOBILES
grego16
English translation:semigloss
Explanation:
chodzi pewnie o półmat, hth
Selected response from:

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5semimatte
Jacek Kościukiewicz
3 -1semigloss
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
semigloss


Explanation:
chodzi pewnie o półmat, hth

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jacek Kościukiewicz: glossy to błyszczący, matte to matowy, pólmat to semimat
13 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
semimatte


Explanation:
jak wczesniej w komentarzu

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20