słabo zmineralizowane

English translation: poorly/slightly mineralized

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: słabo zmineralizowane
wody siarczkowe słabo zmineralizowane (w uzdrowisku)
allp
Poland
English translation:poorly/slightly mineralized
Explanation:
tak mi się zdaje :)
Selected response from:

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Grading comment
zgodność z terminologią EU nie jest tu konieczna, dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1water with low mineral content
Fionella
3 +3poorly/slightly mineralized
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
poorly/slightly mineralized


Explanation:
tak mi się zdaje :)

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
zgodność z terminologią EU nie jest tu konieczna, dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Wargan: Słownik Hydrogeologiczny: http://www.mos.gov.pl/dgikg/slownik/t04.htm#978 poza tym sa tam definicje tych różnych wód.
31 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Olga Karp
1 hr

agree  leff
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water with low mineral content


Explanation:
może tak?


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hard_water
Fionella
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): tak piszą w dokumentach EU, np. http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/site/en/consleg/1980/L/0...
3 hrs