KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

pompa załadunkowa

English translation: bulk pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pompa załadunkowa
English translation:bulk pump
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

22:29 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: pompa załadunkowa
Np. pompa załadunkowa etanolu
titusfox
Poland
bulk pump
Explanation:
link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bulk pump
Marian Krzymiński
4supply pumpJustka
4feed pumpJustka
4loading pumpPolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loading pump


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6qabwu

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feed pump


Explanation:
pompa zasilająca

Justka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply pump


Explanation:
pompa zasilająca

Justka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulk pump


Explanation:
link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.rkwpetroserve.com/pumps.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70