KudoZ home » Polish to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

odpowiadające sobie pod względem położenia piki główne

English translation: main peaks of corresponding positions

20:55 Oct 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / HPLC
Polish term or phrase: odpowiadające sobie pod względem położenia piki główne
...piki główne chromatogramu roztworu badanego i wzorcowego, i one te piki potwierdzają tożsamość substancji czynnych w preparacie
HPLC
tabor
Poland
English translation:main peaks of corresponding positions
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jacek o
Grading comment
Bóg zapłać
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3respective peaks
tatulko1
3main peaks of corresponding positions
jacek o


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpowiadające sobie pod względem położenia piki główne
main peaks of corresponding positions


Explanation:
.

jacek o
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Bóg zapłać

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpowiadające sobie pod względem położenia piki główne
respective peaks


Explanation:
albo respective main peaks... confirm the identity .
"respective main maxima"
Sa tam dwie osie wspolrzednych, z czego jedna (wysokosc piku) niesie - zwyczajowo mniej informacji, niz jej polozenie), wiec to "polozenie" mozna spokojnie odpuscic.
Oczywiscie mozna pisac dlugasnie, ze "position of the respective main peaks" etc. np "position of A and B - respectively"

tatulko1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12