KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

rejestracja wielokamerowa

English translation: multi-camera shooting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rejestracja wielokamerowa
English translation:multi-camera shooting
Entered by: asia20002

11:47 Nov 8, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Polish term or phrase: rejestracja wielokamerowa
Sama nazwa. Rejestracja obrazu na kilku kamerach.
Meluzyna
Poland
multi-camera shooting
Explanation:
Inna propozycja
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4multi-camera shooting
asia20002
3multiple-camera setup/ multiple-camera mode of production
Dorota Nowakówna
3multi camera (video) recording
Michal Glowacki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multi camera (video) recording


Explanation:
np.


    Reference: http://norpix.com/products/streampix5/streampix5.php
Michal Glowacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-camera shooting


Explanation:
Inna propozycja


    Reference: http://www.videomaker.com/article/14563-multi-camera-shootin...
    Reference: http://www.steves-digicams.com/knowledge-center/how-tos/phot...
asia20002
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiple-camera setup/ multiple-camera mode of production


Explanation:
za http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multiple-camera_setup

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 godz. (2013-11-08 21:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Słownik terminologii filmowej" R. Bociana i M.J. Zabłockiego podaje i potwierdza - multicamera

Dorota Nowakówna
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję