KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

płukanie złota

English translation: gold panning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:płukanie złota
English translation:gold panning
Entered by: kterelak

16:26 Dec 15, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / kulturowe
Polish term or phrase: płukanie złota
jak na Alasce w czasach gorączki złota
można obrazowo ale może jest jakieś trafniejesze określenie
kterelak
Poland
gold panning
Explanation:
"Whether you are an old-timer or newcomer to gold panning"
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7gold panning
leff
5gold panning
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
płukanie złota
gold panning


Explanation:
"Whether you are an old-timer or newcomer to gold panning"


    Reference: http://www.gold-panning.com/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski: byłeś trochę szybszy
3 mins
  -> ano ;)

agree  bartek
16 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
22 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 hr

agree  Anna Bittner
6 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
6 hrs

agree  Immo
14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5