KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Software

autorski system oprogramowania

English translation: in-house developed software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:autorski system oprogramowania
English translation:in-house developed software
Entered by: magdat

09:28 Aug 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Polish term or phrase: autorski system oprogramowania
Trzon wi?kszo?ci naszych projektów stanowi autorski system ....
magdat
in-house developed software
Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="in-hou...
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
wzielam to, dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1"Proprietary software system"
Maciej Spiewak
3 +1in-house developed software
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-house developed software


Explanation:
propozycja

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="in-hou...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
wzielam to, dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: ładne :-)
36 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Proprietary software system"


Explanation:
też ładnie i niezłe Google, hej?

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnzo
2600 days