KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

urządzenie przełączające

English translation: switching devices/switches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urządzenie przełączające
English translation:switching devices/switches
Entered by: Jolo

20:17 Sep 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / informatyka
Polish term or phrase: urządzenie przełączające
urządzenia przełączające w sieciach komputerowych
Jolo
switching devices/switches
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2switching devices/switches
Adam Lankamer
4switching equipment
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
switching devices/switches


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: switch to już dosłownie: przełącznik...
2 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
6 mins

agree  M.A.B.: switch to switch :)
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switching equipment


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8