KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers (general)

algorytmy i struktury danych

English translation: algorithms and data structures


16:48 Dec 20, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Transcript - Course Title
Polish term or phrase: algorytmy i struktury danych
One of the course titles taught at an institute of technology
adamgajlewicz
English translation:algorithms and data structures
Explanation:
similar to what's covered in the handbook described in the URL
Selected response from:

Paul Merriam
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4algorithms and data structuresPaul Merriam
5Algorithms and Data Structures
Katarzyna Bieniaszewska
4Algorithms and Data StructuresPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
algorithms and data structures


Explanation:
similar to what's covered in the handbook described in the URL


    Reference: http://www.cs.sunysb.edu/~algorith/implement/handbook/implem...
Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Paul.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: of course
6 mins

agree  Michal Glowacki
10 mins

agree  Maciek Pastuszka
46 mins

agree  rzima
18 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Algorithms and Data Structures


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3xudbkq

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Algorithms and Data Structures


Explanation:
Jest taka książka Niklausa Wirtha "Algorithms + Data Structures = Programs".

Katarzyna Bieniaszewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish