Aparatura Informatyczna

English translation: Information Technology Equipment

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Hardware
Polish term or phrase: Aparatura Informatyczna
Jest to przedmiot na kierunku Informatyka i Ekonometria, Sieci i systemy teleinformatyczne
brion
Australia
English translation:Information Technology Equipment
Explanation:
A layman's suggestion.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3information technology apparatus
Bubz
3Information Technology Equipment
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Information Technology Equipment


Explanation:
A layman's suggestion.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
information technology apparatus


Explanation:
IT apparatus
tak, zeby odroznic od sprzetu


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-11-30 03:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, powinno byc w liczbie mnogiej
IT apparatuses
http://www.google.co.nz/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=en-GB&i...

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish