KudoZ home » Polish to English » Computers: Software

łączenie programów komputerowych

English translation: When programs xxx and yyy are used in conjunction with another software


08:51 Dec 23, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Polish term or phrase: łączenie programów komputerowych
W przypadku złączenia programów komputerowych xxx i yyy z innym Programem, Licencjobiorca zobowiązany jest ..........
magdawu
English translation:When programs xxx and yyy are used in conjunction with another software
Explanation:
Microsoft Security Bulletin (MS99-030):

Frequently Asked Questions
This is useful when a Jet application is used in conjunction with another application that doesn't allow dynamic data exchange; the Jet application writes ...

www.microsoft.com › TechNet Security › Bulletins

Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4When programs xxx and yyy are used in conjunction with another software
Alexander Onishko
3mergeGrzegorz Mysiński
3incorporation
Oksana Lyutikova


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W przypadku złączenia programów komputerowych xxx i yyy z innym Programem
When programs xxx and yyy are used in conjunction with another software


Explanation:
Microsoft Security Bulletin (MS99-030):

Frequently Asked Questions
This is useful when a Jet application is used in conjunction with another application that doesn't allow dynamic data exchange; the Jet application writes ...

www.microsoft.com › TechNet Security › Bulletins




    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=en&rlz=1C1CHMZ_enUA338UA3...
Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorporation


Explanation:
poprostu tlumaczymy jak jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-12-23 13:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- How Do I Incorporate C Code or External Programs in Mathematica?..
- I am attempting to incorporate a SQL query in my VB code. Shouldn't I be able to incorporate my SQL code without setting up ADO...
- Can I incorporate GPL-licensed code into an out-proc COM server and use that server from my ... GPL, Drupal, and Source Code to Related App ...
- Does Ms Office Xp Incorporate Source Control/Version Control App ...
- I'd like to incorporate GPL-covered software in my proprietary system. Can I do this by putting a “wrapper” module, under a GPL-compatible lax permissive ...
- Modules are typically incorporated into the program through interfaces. A module interface expresses the elements that are provided and required by the ...
- Is it possible and or useful to incorporate modules in a program ...

Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merge


Explanation:
Kolejna możliwość





    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/366uxcu
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4