KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

zaprawa spoinowa / klejowa

English translation: joint mortar / adhesive, cement glue, bedding mortar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaprawa spoinowa / klejowa
English translation:joint mortar / adhesive, cement glue, bedding mortar
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

19:37 May 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zaprawa spoinowa / klejowa
Okładziny ceramiczne mocuje się na zaprawie klejowej, a spoiny wypełnia zaprawa spoinową, której barwę i rodzaj dobiera się do koloru i wielkości płytek.
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
joint mortar / adhesive, cement glue, bedding mortar
Explanation:
sl. budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2joint mortar / adhesive, cement glue, bedding mortar
bartek
4groutpidzej


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
joint mortar / adhesive, cement glue, bedding mortar


Explanation:
sl. budowlany

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek: jak zwykle najszybsza ;-)
7 mins

agree  callipso215
2593 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grout


Explanation:
na fugi

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76