KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

refulacja

English translation: silting (works)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:refulacja
English translation:silting (works)
Entered by: bartek

13:10 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: refulacja
raport oddziaływania prac czerpalno-refulacyjnych na ¶rodowisko

chodzi o pogłebianie dna w porcie i deponowanie urobku w morzu
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
silting (works)
Explanation:
klne sie na wszystko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-23 13:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O!
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/925604
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Tak, konsultowałem się z klientem i przyjęli¶my silting. Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dredgingKatarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4silting (works)
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silting (works)


Explanation:
klne sie na wszystko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-23 13:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O!
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/925604

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Tak, konsultowałem się z klientem i przyjęli¶my silting. Dzięki.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dredging


Explanation:
Bartku, ja też się klnę na wszystko. Czyżby synonimy?


    Reference: http://www.sandandgravel.com/news/news/news_22.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=define%3Adredging&lr=
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: ten neutral to tylko dla komentarza - dredging to roboty czerpalne - w dalszym ciagu się klne :-))
23 hrs