KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wtórnik geodezyjny

English translation: an approved copy of the surveyor (r's) map (plan, layout)


11:04 Jun 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wtórnik geodezyjny
Nawet nie do końca wiem co to, mam w opisie firmy, że świadczy usługi z zakresu przygotowywania map numerycznych i wtórników geodezyjnych.
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
English translation:an approved copy of the surveyor (r's) map (plan, layout)
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3an approved copy of the surveyor (r's) map (plan, layout)A.G.
2geodesic / geodetic copy/duplicate
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wtórnik geodezyjny
geodesic / geodetic copy/duplicate


Explanation:
rozumiem, że chodzi o wtórnik w znaczeniu 'kopia, duplikat' - jakie¶ kopie mam, itp.
Patrz np. tu
www.bip.debno.com.pl/index.php?id_artykulu=1064
został sporz±dzony wtórnik geodezyjny w skali 1:1000 wpisany do rejestru wtórników Starostwa Powiatowego w My¶liborzu - zgodnie z art.

Może nawet spróbuwać pokombinować co¶ z map± + kopia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-06-17 11:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spróbować :)))

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wtórnik geodezyjny
an approved copy of the surveyor (r's) map (plan, layout)


Explanation:
xxx

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Dziękuję