KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wypis i wyrys z planu miejscowego

English translation: local plan extract


22:05 Dec 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Prawo budowlane
Polish term or phrase: wypis i wyrys z planu miejscowego
Aby uzyskać pozwolenie na budowe trzeba mieć między innymi ten wypis i wyrys
robwoj
Poland
English translation:local plan extract
Explanation:
Local Plan extract - South Normanton (inset map) ... Local Plan extract - Old
Blackwell (inset map) · Local Plan extract - Shirebrook (inset map) ...
www.bolsover.gov.uk/index. asp?Sessionx=MX4xNjEwfjB%2BMH4wfjB%2BMA - 16k - Wynik uzupełniający

wychodzi na to, że w angielskim nie ma rozróżnenia na wypis i wyrys
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obydwie podpowiedzi jednakowo pomocne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4local plan extract
Maciej Andrzejczak
4extract from the spatial planning actStabi
3Extract from local spatial planning act
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local plan extract


Explanation:
Local Plan extract - South Normanton (inset map) ... Local Plan extract - Old
Blackwell (inset map) · Local Plan extract - Shirebrook (inset map) ...
www.bolsover.gov.uk/index. asp?Sessionx=MX4xNjEwfjB%2BMH4wfjB%2BMA - 16k - Wynik uzupełniający

wychodzi na to, że w angielskim nie ma rozróżnenia na wypis i wyrys

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obydwie podpowiedzi jednakowo pomocne.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Extract from local spatial planning act


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.mazovia.pl/imgakt/857_1.pdf
Józef Kwasniak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

3088 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extract from the spatial planning act


Explanation:
Ponieważ wypis to dokument wyłącznie tekstowy a wyrys zawiera również mapę (i często nawet Polacy mylą te dokumenty), może warto jest je wyróżnić właśnie w taki sposób:
- written extract from the spacial planning act
- graphic extract from the spacial planning act

Stabi
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish