International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Napełnianie i uzupełnianie zładu

English translation: filling and topping up the system


22:40 Dec 26, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Installations
Polish term or phrase: Napełnianie i uzupełnianie zładu
Uzupełnianie zładu odbywać się będzie poprzez zmiękczacz firmy xxx typ xxx
robwoj
Poland
English translation:filling and topping up the system
Explanation:
Przykład:

http://www.peugeot206cc.co.uk/repair-206/206/info/gb/b3ei04k...
Selected response from:

PiotrA
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filling and topping up the systemPiotrA
4charge filling and refilling
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Napełnianie i uzupełnianie zładu
charge filling and refilling


Explanation:
The charge can be filled by means of...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 215

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Napełnianie i uzupełnianie zładu
filling and topping up the system


Explanation:
Przykład:

http://www.peugeot206cc.co.uk/repair-206/206/info/gb/b3ei04k...

PiotrA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
dzięki