KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

przyłącze wodociągowe

English translation: water supply connection


17:41 Dec 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Installations
Polish term or phrase: przyłącze wodociągowe
do jakiegoś tam biektu
robwoj
Poland
English translation:water supply connection
Explanation:
słowniki + linki + podobne hasło w archiwum:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/135436
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4service pipe / water service / water supply service line
bartek
3 +1water supply connectionGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water supply connection


Explanation:
słowniki + linki + podobne hasło w archiwum:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/135436


    Reference: http://www.wessexwater.co.uk/developerservices/sub_services....
    Reference: http://www.dublincity.ie/shaping_the_city/water/applying_for...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyłącze wodociągowe
service pipe / water service / water supply service line


Explanation:
budowlany - oczywiscie

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328