KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wkład budowlany

English translation: building contribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wkład budowlany
English translation:building contribution
Entered by: LukaszPL

16:26 Aug 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wkład budowlany
Dokument z 1989 roku dotyczacy przekształcenia prawa lokatorskiego na prawo wlasnościowe. Pojawiaja sie terminy:
wkład budowlany, wkład własny, wkład mieszkaniowy
Jahny
building contribution
Explanation:
Lozinska-Malkiewicz
Selected response from:

LukaszPL
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5building contributionLukaszPL
4building deposit
DarekS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
building contribution


Explanation:
Lozinska-Malkiewicz

LukaszPL
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building deposit


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/oyw8a

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34