KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

budowa i zagospodarowanie hali sportowej

English translation: construction and development of a sports center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:budowa i zagospodarowanie hali sportowej
English translation:construction and development of a sports center
Entered by: MartaK

16:29 Sep 6, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / projekty infrastrukturalne
Polish term or phrase: budowa i zagospodarowanie hali sportowej
projekt na budowe i zagospodarowanie hali sportowej
MartaK
construction and development of a sports center
Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-06 16:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sheffieldfirst.net/scsl2k5/ourspeakers.htm
http://www.cne-siar.gov.uk/press/archive/030730.htm
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4construction and usage of a sports hall
Jerry Dean
3 +1construction and development of a sports center
Icing


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construction and development of a sports center


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-09-06 16:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sheffieldfirst.net/scsl2k5/ourspeakers.htm
http://www.cne-siar.gov.uk/press/archive/030730.htm

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Bocian: autopoprawka: sports hall nie jest właściwe; sports center, lub sport facility
17 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction and usage of a sports hall


Explanation:
or sports center

Jerry Dean
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28