KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

działka elementarna wagi

English translation: scale interval / minimum graduation


11:42 Mar 31, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: działka elementarna wagi
Tolerancje dozowania składników mogą wynosić: jedna działka elementarna wagi, względnie przepływomierza, lecz nie więcej niż  2 % w stosunku do masy składnika
anula 78
English translation:scale interval / minimum graduation
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 godz. (2007-03-31 16:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to samo - tu chodzi o podzialkę skali - przepływomierza też :)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scale interval / minimum graduation
bartek
3division
cquest


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scale interval / minimum graduation


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 godz. (2007-03-31 16:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to samo - tu chodzi o podzialkę skali - przepływomierza też :)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
dzięki
Notes to answerer
Asker: a co w takim razie z przepływomierzem?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Chociażby.
14 mins

492 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
division


Explanation:
w sumie czemu nie tak? :)

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44