KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Termin złożenia wniosku.

English translation: deadline for submission of/submitting the application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Termin złożenia wniosku.
English translation:deadline for submission of/submitting the application
Entered by: Caryl Swift

10:01 Apr 9, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Termin złożenia wniosku.
Chodzi o projekt budowy obiektu, ale nie na pozwolenie o budowę. Chodzi o jakiś zwykły wniosek.. Nie bardzo wiem, jak to zrobić:

sumbission date of the proposal?
term of the submission of the proposal?
zephyr7
deadline for submission of/submitting the proposal
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-04-09 10:14:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Deadline for proposal submission
The principal investigator should submit an electronic copy of the completed proposal form together with his/her curriculum vitae to the WHO Western Pacific Regional Office not later than 30 March 2007. Complete applications with original signatures, ethical clearance forms (if required) and endorsement letters should be submitted not later than 30 April 2007."
( From: http://tinyurl.com/28nsg7 )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-04-09 10:15:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/ytbc5q (more examples)
Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3deadline for submission of/submitting the proposal
Caryl Swift
5niżejsunny25
4application deadlinechouache


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deadline for submission of/submitting the proposal


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-04-09 10:14:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Deadline for proposal submission
The principal investigator should submit an electronic copy of the completed proposal form together with his/her curriculum vitae to the WHO Western Pacific Regional Office not later than 30 March 2007. Complete applications with original signatures, ethical clearance forms (if required) and endorsement letters should be submitted not later than 30 April 2007."
( From: http://tinyurl.com/28nsg7 )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-04-09 10:15:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/ytbc5q (more examples)

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: or application
1 hr
  -> Yup! I simply took the proposal idea from the asker. Thank you :-)

agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  M.A.B.: Zaufajmy native'owi :-)
1 day12 hrs
  -> Don't trust me for that reason, I beg you-it's far too dodgy a supposition.Trust e.g. the World Health Organisation (the 1st link I gave)... Thank you :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application deadline


Explanation:
jeżeli to zwykły wniosek - z całą pewnością wystarczy

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
niżej


Explanation:
time limit for putting forward the motion/proposal
time limit for placing your request/ for filing the request
time limit for lodging ....

time limit to put forward .. / to place/ to ...

final date for ...

date of lodging/ putting forward/ placing ...

sunny25
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish