KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

trwale związany z gruntem

English translation: (permanently) attached or affixed to the land (ground)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:trwale związany z gruntem
English translation:(permanently) attached or affixed to the land (ground)
Entered by: IgorMTFG

12:37 Oct 25, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: trwale związany z gruntem
budynki i budowle trwale związane z gruntem
IgorMTFG
(permanently) attached or affixed to the land (ground)
Explanation:
Inna opcja
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2permanently fixed to the groundMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1(permanently) attached or affixed to the land (ground)
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permanently fixed to the ground


Explanation:
albo to the land (rzadziej występuje)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-10-25 12:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

permanently attached to the ground - tutaj google podaje ponad 10 tys. trafień - więc ta wersja chyba lepsza





Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: attached
7 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
1 hr
  -> dzięki

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(permanently) attached or affixed to the land (ground)


Explanation:
Inna opcja


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=define%3A+%22+real+pr...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)