KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

szeregi wymiarowe

English translation: dimensional series


23:47 Mar 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: szeregi wymiarowe
SZEREGI WYMIAROWE RUR Xyz

Rury Xyz produkowane są w zakresie średnic 25-75 mm w kolorze granatowym jako lite. Rury o średnicach 90-500 mm produkowane są jako czarne z wyróżnioną granatową warstwą (płaszczem) na obwodzie.

I tabelka z kolumnami:
RURY Xyz - zwoje | L.p. | Średnica | Grubość ścianki SDR 11 | Grubość ścianki SDR 17 | Ilość w opakowaniu [mb] | Średn. wewn. kręgu [mm]
M.A.B.
Netherlands
English translation:dimensional series
Explanation:
Pipes, Tubes, Accessories - Flange - all the Manufacturers ...
Pipes, Tubes, Accessories - Flange - Find all the industrial ... igubal® flange bearings correspond to the dimensional series E and are offered with 2 or 4 ...
www.directindustry.com/industrial-manufacturer/pipes-tubes-... -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Dzięki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dimensional seriesA.G.
4pipe sizesMonika Llewellyn
3standard [pipe] measuremensBubz


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard [pipe] measuremens


Explanation:
Jest tych wymiarow wiecej (wszystkie w linku), ale ogolnie chyba tak


    Reference: http://www.thomasnet.com/about/pipe-58240607.html
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipe sizes


Explanation:
Linki ponizej. :)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pipe_(material)
    Reference: http://www.roymech.co.uk/Useful_Tables/Flanges/pipes_3600.ht...
Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimensional series


Explanation:
Pipes, Tubes, Accessories - Flange - all the Manufacturers ...
Pipes, Tubes, Accessories - Flange - Find all the industrial ... igubal® flange bearings correspond to the dimensional series E and are offered with 2 or 4 ...
www.directindustry.com/industrial-manufacturer/pipes-tubes-... -

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
Dzięki.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I to właśnie poszło - a korektor nie poprawił :-)