KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

wbudować w architekturę

English translation: incorporate into the (building's elevation) design


05:58 Jul 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wbudować w architekturę
Jeszcze o terenie osiedla apartamentowców, tym razem o oświetleniu:


Oświetlenie terenu
- Efektowne oświetlenie wejść, chodników, dróg i ciągów pieszo-jezdnych;
-Lampy wolnostojące lub *wbudowane w architekturę* elewacji budynków;
- Iluminacje niektórych obiektów przestrzeni ogólnodostępnych.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:incorporate into the (building's elevation) design
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integrated into buildings' elevation archituctureDarek Koter
3 +1incorporate into the (building's elevation) design
Edyta Sawin
3embed in the façade (architecture)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wbudowane w architekturę elewacji budynków
integrated into buildings' elevation architucture


Explanation:
no explanation , just plain translation

Darek Koter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporate into the (building's elevation) design


Explanation:
hth

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO wystarczy
23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embed in the façade (architecture)


Explanation:
YAP

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 273