KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

podnoszenie dostępności przestrzennej

English translation: to expand space availability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podnoszenie dostępności przestrzennej
English translation:to expand space availability
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

15:20 Nov 15, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / podnoszenie dostępności przestrzennej
Polish term or phrase: podnoszenie dostępności przestrzennej
Wskazane jest natomiast podnoszenie dostępności przestrzennej samych Mazur jako regionu turystycznego.
Ewa Czajkowska
Poland
to expand space availability
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to expand space availability
Marian Krzymiński
3to enhance acces [routes]A.G.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to expand space availability


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 557

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to enhance acces [routes]


Explanation:
#
najlepsza dostępność przestrzenna (gęstość i spójność sieci) ... bardzo niska dostępność przestrzenna, wysokie koszty infrastruktury. transport lotniczy ...
www.logistica.pl/teksty/Wyb_r_sposobu_zaspokojenia_potrzeb_... - 19k - Kopia - Podobne strony
# [PDF]
Wstep do logistyki - w5
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
dostępność przestrzenna. (zdolność do obsługi transportowej na poŜądanej trasie ... stosunkowo duŜa dostępność przestrzenna kolei oraz dostępność do ...
www.kbo.uni.lodz.pl/pliki/wstep_do_logistyki_w5.pdf - Podobne strony

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533