KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

spawanie ze szlifowaniem i zlobieniem warstwy graniowej

English translation: welding with grinding and gouging of root layer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spawanie ze szlifowaniem i zlobieniem warstwy graniowej
English translation:welding with grinding and gouging of root layer
Entered by: jowita

11:51 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: spawanie ze szlifowaniem i zlobieniem warstwy graniowej
sposob wykonania zlacza przy spawaniu
jowita
welding with grinding and gouging of root layer
Explanation:
IMHO, patrz link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4welding with grinding and gouging of root layer
Marian Krzymiński
4welding and grinding the root of weld surfacerobwoj


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welding and grinding the root of weld surface


Explanation:
np. tak
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=welding and grinding the...

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje bardzo


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welding with grinding and gouging of root layer


Explanation:
IMHO, patrz link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.thefabricator.com/WeldingInspection/WeldingInspec...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 557
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za pomoc